Fraud Blocker

Solo exhibitors

(Sorted A-Z by first name)

Adam Sébire, Adrian Cook, Alessandro Perini, Alex Weltlinger, Alexia Sinclair, Alison Lyons, Allan Coker, Andrea Cronshaw Group, Andrew Pearce, Andrew Quilty, Andrew Rose, Angela Robertson-Buchanan, Angela Turnbull, Anke Stäcker, Anne-Scott Wilson, Bob Kersey, Christian Pearson, Christoper Tovo, Clare Weeks, Connie Petrillo, Craig Coverdale, Cybele Malinowski, Dan Freene, Daniel Sponiar, Dara Kretschmer, David Alan Harvey, David Collins, David Flanagan, David Maurice Smith, David Stephenson, David Young, Dean Dampney, Dean Sewell, Desmond Ong, Dylan Demarchi, Ella Pellegrini, Ellen Disaster, Emanuel Santos, Emma Hack, Finn Lafcadio O’Hanlon, Gary Pullar, Gary Steer, Ginette Snow, Gunther Hang, Heather Dinas, Hugh Stewart, Ian Flanders, Ilana Rose, Ingeborg Tyssen, Ingvar Kenne, Innocenza Toritto, Ireneusz Luty, Jacqueline Felstead, Jagath Deerasekara, James Murphy, Jamie Williams, Jennifer Blau, Jeremy Beasley, Jocelyn Rosen, John McRae, John Ogden, John Slaytor, Jon Lewis, Jon Lewis, Jon Lewis, Josh Wodak, Julia Pannell, Juliana Swatko, Katrin Koenning, Kellie Greene, Kelly McIlvenny, Kerry Payne, Kevin Cooper, Leslie Oliver, Liam Benson, Lisa Hogben, Louise M Cooper, Louise M Cooper, Luciano Vranich, Madeleine Mary Stevens, Marijke Loosjes, Mark Bassett, Matt Gordon Winch, Matthew Syres, Maurizio Salvati, Megan Lewis, Michael Coyne, Michael Haylen, Mike Bowers, Natasha Murray, Neil Cash, Nick Brandt, Nicola Bailey, Oliver Hopes, Pablo Bartholomew, Pat Brassington, Peter Elfes, Peter Elfes, Rachael Ireland, Rebecca Beardmore, Riccardo Abate, Richard Woldendorp, Rowena Hall, Samantha Everton, Sara Oscar, Sean Izzard, Serana Hunt, Sibylle Bergemann, Simon Harsent, Simon Hewson, Stephen Dupont, Sue Ford, Suellen Symons, Svetlana Bailey, Tamara Dean, Tino Sand, Tobi Wilkinson, Valery Klamm, Vivienne Dadour, William Yang, Zelko Nedic, Zorica Purlija

*Our records are incomplete. If you do not find your name on our list, please get in touch with us.

Group show – artists

Adam Taylor, Adrian Brown, Adrian Cook, Aileen Hubbard, Alan Hill, Alan Moyle, Alex Austin, Alex Gawronski, Alexander Mendelevich, Alisa Resnik, Allan Sekula, Amy Simmons, Andre Martin, Andrew Peters, Andrew Quilty, Andrew Quilty, Andy Powell, Anna Warr, Anthony Cummins, Anthony Hernandez, April Ward, Ash Furnass, Audrey Bardou, Belinda Allen, Ben Ali Ong, Brad Rimmer, Brad Wagner, Brienna Lennon, Brodie Standen, Brooke Grace, Bryce Clayton, Catherine Opie, Catherine Rogers, Charlie Shoemaker, Chelle Forsyth, Cheyne Carte, Chiara Terraneo, Christina Fernandez, Christine Rose Divito, Christopher Lawrie, Cim Sears, Daniel Farrell, Danny Wilcox Frazier, Darren Bell, Darren Blair, David Alan Harvey, David Corbet, David Jenkins, David Manley, David Maurice Smith, David Stephenson, David Stephenson, Davide Monteleone, Dawne Fahey, Derek Swalwell, Dilshara Hill, Dima Gavrysh, Dmitry Markov, Ebony Parahni, Eleanor Ackland, Elizabeth McPhee, Ella Condon, Emily Moore, Emily Schiffer, Emma Phillips, Emma-Leigh Maley, Erica Mcdonald, Fahad Mian, Fiona Foley, Fiona Wolf, Garry Trinh, Garry Trinh, Gary Trinh, Gerwyn Davies, Giovanni Cocco, Gregor Murton, Hazel Buckely, Heather Dinas, Heide Smith, Henri van Noordenburg, Imants Krumins, Irina Werning, Jack Picone, Jackie Ranken, Jacq Sherry, James Tapscott, Jamie Williams, Janette Anderson, Jason Wing, Jay Mark Johnson, Jenn Ackerman, Jill Lacina, Jim Filmer, Jim Natchwey, Joe Ruckli, Joel Rainford, Johanna Trainor, John Odgen, Jon Lewis, Jonathan Clifford, Joshua Heath, Julia Pannell, Julie Sundberg, Juliet Taylor, Karen Mirzoyan, Kat Mathieson, Kate Bernauer, Katie Fox, Katrin Koenning, Katrina Mathieson, Ken Gonzales-Day, Kerry Payne, Kevin Cooper, Kiera Fricker, Kim Demuth, Kirsten Spry, Kristen Zumot, Kyunghee Lee, Lari Gadza, Laura Clarke, Laura El Tantawy, Laura Palmer, Lauren Middleton, Lee Grant, Lenore Gee, Lesley Downie, Lisa McTiernan, Louisa Shp, Louise Whelan, Lucas Davidson, Lyndal Petzke, Lynn Gail, Marcela Vilaplana, Marian Drew, Marina Black, Mark Wyse, Mary Costello, Mathew Goddard-Jones, Matt Eich, Matthew Syres, Matthew Zonca, Maurizio Salvati, Max Pam, Melissa Anderson, Melissa Howe, Michelle Dupont, Michelle Frank-fourter, Michelle Tinta, Mike Brown, Mike Young, Miles Coolidge, Milica Nestorovic, Murray Fredericks, Murray Vanderveer, Murray Vanderveer, Narell Autio, Nick Moir, Nicole Foreshew, Niki Gudex, Panos Skoulidas, Paola Talbert, Paola Talbert, Patrick Stevenson, Paul Blackmore, Paul Mallam, Paul Ogier, Penelope Cain, Pete Longworth, Peter Carroll, Peter Eastway, Peter Elfes, Peter Eve, Peter Lindon, Peter McMahon, Peter Solness, Philippe Schneider, Rachael Ireland, Raphaela Rosella, Rebecca Smith, Renae Summers, Rene Vogelzang, René Vogelzang, Richard Woldendorp, Rob Tuckwell, Robert Gray, Robert Gribble, Roberto Jean-Francois, Robyn Hills, Ron Pratt, Rosemary Laing, Ross Nolly, Rowan Conroy, Rowena Clarke, Roxy Miek, Sally Mayman, Sam Haris, Sam Stephenson, Sam Stephenson, Sandra Edwards, Shannon Ebner, Shannon Jensen, Sharon Fox, Sharon Lockhart, Shauna Greyerbiehl, Simon Harsent, Simon O’Dwyer, Simona Ghizzoni, Sonja Sipala, Sonja Sipala, Stefanie Mellon, Steffi Mueller, Stephanie Simcox, Stephen Birch, Steve Marshall, Susan Payne, Tasman Miller, Tess Draper, Thomas Walk, Tim Page, Tim Sheens, Tina Fiveash, Tobias Rowles, Tony Deguara, Tony Peri, Tracey Moffatt, Tracie D.Williams, Urs Buhlman, Uta Barth, Vanessa Wiggins, Vicki Mackey, Vicky Slater, Victor Cobo, Victoria Mackey, Vivienne Dadour, Wendy Watson, William Yang, Yalda Pashai, Yavuz Erkan, Zac Steinic, Zahn Pithers

*Our records are incomplete. If you do not find your name on our list, please get in touch with us.

Select exhibitions

2012 Portrait Awards finalsits

Winners

Chris Budgeon, David Manley, Tracey Nearmy, Louise Whelan

Finalists

Alex Craig, Andrea Francolini, Andrew Quilty, Annette Willis, Betsie Genou, Bill (William) Moseley, Bryan Smith, Catherine Black, David Knight, Emma Caldwell, Fiona Wolf, George Fetting, George Voulgaropolous, Grant Nowell, Gregory McBean, Jacqueline Felstead, Jonathan May, Joseph McGlennon, Katie Kolenberg, Kevin Cooper, Michele Ferguson, Miles Standish, Morganna Magee, Nick Cubbin, Paul Westlake, Raphaela Rosella, Renate Moerman, Ross Calia, Sarah Moore, Shauna Greyerbiehl, Simone Darcy, Simone Rosenbauer, Stephen Dupont, Stuart Spence, Thomas Breakwell, Ying Ang

bg-ctap-mobile bg-ctap-desktop

Head On Photo Awards 2024

Entries to the Head On Photo Awards 2024 open in May/June.

Image detail: Gary Ramage